dirtknights.com
News Schedule Gear Team Photos Videos Contact Links Facebook Twitter YouTube
March 4, 2012
Southern New Mexico Night #2 All Results

Modified
Heat Races 3/3/2012
Heat 1
1. (4) 18z Zane Devilbiss, Farmington, NM.
2. (5) 33Y Justen Yeager, Green River, WY.
3. (3) 28R Randy Reeser, Clovis, NM.
4. (2) 20R Robbie Chiles, Hooper, CO.
5. (10) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, AZ.
6. (8) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, AZ.
7. (1) 999 James Fleming, Silver City, NM.
8. (7) 21 Skeeter Estey, Kelly Lake, MN.
9. (6) 187 Lee Heiligenthal, Las Cruces, NM.
10. (9) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, TX.
Heat 2
1. (2) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, MN.
2. (4) 110 Brian Ruhlman, Clark Lake, MI.
3. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Moriaty, NM.
4. (3) x57 Richie Davis, Springerville, AZ.
5. (1) 5X Pat Carney, El Paso, TX.
6. (5) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, NM.
7. (6) 121 Holly Jones, , .
8. (9) 9 John Carpeneter, Hibbing, MN.
9. (8) 11 Michael Lucero, Albuquerque, NM.
10. (10) 14 Jesse Lynch, Albuquerque, NM.
Heat 3
1. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX.
2. (1) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, ND.
3. (6) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (9) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, TX.
5. (5) 3d Chad Ayers, Tucson, AZ.
6. (7) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, CA.
7. (8) 89 Jeremy Gossett, Amarillo, TX.
8. (4) 1X Don Earven, Globe, AZ.
9. (2) 23 Brandon Davis, Castle Rock, CO.
Heat 4
1. (1) 8 Steve Miller, Georgetown, TX.
2. (3) 06 Owen Puckett, Artesia, NM.
3. (5) 0 Chris Sims, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (9) 0H Garrett Higgins, Aztec, NM.
5. (6) 88D Matt Dotson, Clark, MO.
6. (7) 42 Troy Cooke, Show Low, AZ.
7. (4) 46 Bert Beech, Green River, WY.
8. (8) 22 John Calvert Jr., Rio Rancho, NM.
9. (2) 74h Matthew Higgins, Bloomfield, NM.
Heat 5
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, NM.
2. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, OK.
3. (5) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (1) 29 Mercedes Harris, Deming, NM.
5. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM.
6. (8) 99x Triston Sikes, Hobbs, NM.
7. (7) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, NM.
8. (9) 58 Nathan Bichsel, Amarillo, TX.
9. (6) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, TX.
Heat 6
1. (2) 98 Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, CA.
2. (8) 88N Nick O'Neil, Vail, AZ.
3. (3) 44 Christy Georges, El Paso, TX.
4. (7) 37 Kelly Estey, Hibbing, MN.
5. (1) 3H Michael Higgins, Bloomfield, NM.
6. (9) 26z Zach Hensley, Green River, WY.
7. (4) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA.
8. (5) 17M Roy Mason, Hobbs, NM.
9. (6) 7K Jason Krohn, Slayton, MN.
Heat 7
1. (4) 2j Blake Jegtvig, Hawley, MN.
2. (2) 21 David Winslett, Bossier City, LA.
3. (3) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (8) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, NM.
5. (6) 16 Bob Sikes, Eunice, NM.
6. (1) 23j Greg Jelvik, Tucson, AZ.
7. (7) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK.
8. (9) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, TX.
9. (5) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, TX.


A Main Prelim Report
Modified 3/3/2012
Preliminary Redraw
Driver Name Car Number Points Starting Starting
O'Neil, Nick 88N 64 2 1
Devilbiss, Zane 18z 63.5 1 2
Jegtvig, Blake 2j 63.5 1 3
Houston, Philip 71 62 1 4
Steensma, Mike 10 60.5 1 5
Jones, Royal 131 60.5 1 6
Stanford, Alex 98 60.5 1 7
Yeager, Justen 33Y 59.5 2 8
Miller, Steve 8 59 1 9 XXXXXX
Ruhlman, Brian 110 58 2 10 XXXXXX
Hughes, Jason 12 58 2 11 XXXXXX
Cain, Josh 3J 57 3 12 XXXXXX


Modified
B Main Finish 3/3/2012
Heat 1
1. (5) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM, GRC/ASI.
2. (4) 37 Kelly Estey, Hibbing, MN, TRC/Timís.
3. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, AZ, Shaw/Black.
4. (10) 42 Troy Cooke, Show Low, AZ, Shaw/Klein.
5. (7) 16 Bob Sikes, Eunice, NM, Skyrocket/PPE.
6. (11) 89 Jeremy Gossett, Amarillo, TX, Hughes/Carrolls.
7. (13) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK, Hughes/ProPower.
8. (8) 3d Chad Ayers, Tucson, AZ, GRT/GMPP.
9. (2) 21 David Winslett, Bossier City, LA, /.
10. (1) 06 Owen Puckett, Artesia, NM, GRT/.
11. (3) 0 Chris Sims, Las Cruces, NM, DirtWorks/RAM.
12. (18) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, TX, D&M/JR.
13. (17) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, TX, Skyrocket/AOS.
14. (14) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, TX, AOS/.
15. (16) 11 Michael Lucero, Albuquerque, NM, Custom/Custom.
16. (12) 46 Bert Beech, Green River, WY, Shaw/JR.
17. (6) x57 Richie Davis, Springerville, AZ, TRE/Klein.
18. (15) 22 John Calvert Jr., Rio Rancho, NM, Shaw/.
Heat 2
1. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM, GRC/BMS.
2. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM, AOS/AOS.
3. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, AZ, Shaw/.
4. (4) 28R Randy Reeser, Clovis, NM, Hughes/.
5. (3) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM, GRT/Yeoman.
6. (9) 99x Triston Sikes, Hobbs, NM, Skyrocket/PPE.
7. (6) 29 Mercedes Harris, Deming, NM, Shaw/.
8. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, TX, /.
9. (15) 17M Roy Mason, Hobbs, NM, SRP/Timís.
10. (13) 9 John Carpeneter, Hibbing, MN, /Timís.
11. (12) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, NM, Shaw/JR.
12. (18) 14 Jesse Lynch, Albuquerque, NM, D&M/.
13. (10) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, NM, /.
14. (14) 21 Skeeter Estey, Kelly Lake, MN, TRC/Tesar.
15. (16) 23 Brandon Davis, Castle Rock, CO, /.
16. (7) 26z Zach Hensley, Green River, WY, Victory/.
17. (11) 999 James Fleming, Silver City, NM, /.
18. (17) 7K Jason Krohn, Slayton, MN, Hughes/Sputís.
Heat 3
1. (3) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, NM, TRE/Geddes.
2. (2) 0H Garrett Higgins, Aztec, NM, GRT/.
3. (9) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, CA, GRT/.
4. (14) 1X Don Earven, Globe, AZ, Shaw/Challenger.
5. (13) 58 Nathan Bichsel, Amarillo, TX, Hughes/PPE.
6. (7) 5X Pat Carney, El Paso, TX, /.
7. (6) 88D Matt Dotson, Clark, MO, GRT/BMS.
8. (11) 121 Holly Jones, , , /.
9. (4) 44 Christy Georges, El Paso, TX, GRT/.
10. (5) 20R Robbie Chiles, Hooper, CO, SRP/.
11. (8) 3H Michael Higgins, Bloomfield, NM, D&M/.
12. (1) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, ND, Hughes/G Force.
13. (17) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, TX, /.
14. (10) 23j Greg Jelvik, Tucson, AZ, Jet/.
15. (15) 187 Lee Heiligenthal, Las Cruces, NM, DirtWorks/Homegrown.
16. (16) 74h Matthew Higgins, Bloomfield, NM, /.
17. (12) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA, Hughes/Mullins.


Modified
A Main Finish 3/3/2012
1. (13) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM, GRC/ASI, $0.
2. (14) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM, GRC/BMS, $0.
3. (4) 2j Blake Jegtvig, Hawley, MN, Shaw/Sturdy, $0.
4. (11) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, OK, Hughes/Mullins, $0.
5. (5) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, MN, Hughes/Sputís, $0.
6. (1) 98 Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, CA, SRP/Timís, $0.
7. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, NM, /, $0.
8. (3) 33Y Justen Yeager, Green River, WY, GRT/JR, $0.
9. (19) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, AZ, Shaw/Black, $0.
10. (15) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, NM, TRE/Geddes, $0.
11. (6) 88N Nick O'Neil, Vail, AZ, GRT/, $0.
12. (16) 37 Kelly Estey, Hibbing, MN, TRC/Timís, $0.
13. (12) 3J Josh Cain, Moriaty, NM, Hughes/MotorMachine, $0.
14. (20) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, AZ, Shaw/, $0.
15. (10) 110 Brian Ruhlman, Clark Lake, MI, Rocket/, $0.
16. (18) 0H Garrett Higgins, Aztec, NM, GRT/, $0.
17. (22) 42 Troy Cooke, Show Low, AZ, Shaw/Klein, $0.
18. (2) 18z Zane Devilbiss, Farmington, NM, /, $0.
19. (8) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX, Hughes/Geddes, $0.
20. (23) 28R Randy Reeser, Clovis, NM, Hughes/, $0.
21. (17) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM, AOS/AOS, $0.
22. (24) 1X Don Earven, Globe, AZ, Shaw/Challenger, $0.
23. (21) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, CA, GRT/, $0.
24. (9) 8 Steve Miller, Georgetown, TX, Hughes/Cantrill, $0.

usmta
News  |  Episodes  |  Merchandise  |  Drivers  |  Photos  |  Videos  |  Links  |  Contact  |  Home
Copyright © 2014 Dirt Knights/Barnyard Nation Inc  |  Powered by NITROQUEST